Menu
Home Page

Respect, Resilience, Reflectiveness, Teamwork and Fairness

Our Staff

OUR STAFF

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP

Headteacher: Sarah Bowmer             Deputy Head: Hannah Johns

 

OFFICE STAFF

Senior Admin Assistant: Sandra Quilter 

Admin Assistant: Bianca Branche

 

PREMISES MANAGER

Scott Donovan

 

SENCO/ INCLUSION

Tracey Gulliford

 

SAFEGUARDING TEAM

Sarah Bowmer

Hannah Johns

Tracey Gulliford

Sandra Quilter

 

PHASE LEADERS

EYFS and Year 1: Louise Philpot

Years 2 and 3: Rupert Cook

Years 4, 5 and 6: Des Torpey

 

CLASS TEACHERS

Nursery Teachers to Apollo 1 and 2 Class: Louise Philpot and Fiona Nalder

Reception Teacher in Phoenix Class: Maria Gavara 

Reception Teacher in Peacock Class: Lauren Holmwood

Year 1Teacher in Unicorn Class: Rosa Brackley

Year 1 Teacher in Barbican Class: Sophie Collard

Year 2 Teacher in Adelphi Class: Rupert Cook

Year 2 Teacher in Albany Class: Joanne Fielding

Year 3 Teacher in Broadway Class: Caroline Siggins

Year 3 Teacher in Gielgud Class: Romaine Couse

Year 4 Teacher in Olivier Class: Fuad Ashor

Year 4 Teacher in Almeida Class: Vin Van Chau

Year 5 Teacher in Gershwin Class: Danielle Davies

Year 5 Teacher in Globe Class: Emily Parsons

Year 6 Teacher in Palladium Class: Des Torpey

Year 6 Teacher Piccadilly Class: Louise Berry

 

EARLY YEARS EDUCATORS

Yvonne Jackson (Peacock Class)

Charlene Lindsay (Apollo Classes)

Shirley Robb (Peacock Classes)

Sultana Ahmed (Apollo Classes)

Lisa Chaldecott (Apollo Classes)

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Blanka Tighremt (Barbican Class)

Donna Valentine (Unicorn Class)

Clare Rowe (Peacock Class and Speech and Language)

Jane Carry (Peacock Class)

Leigh Quilter (Almeida Class)

Safia Dahir (Globe Class)

Leigh Deane (Albany Class)

Maryann Anandarajah (Adelphi Class)

Liz Barned (Adelphi Class)

Lynne Grant (Gielgud Class)

Josie Cole (Broadway Class)

Steve Whicher (Palladium Class)

Debbie Donovan (Piccadilly Class and Emotional Literacy Lead)

Harriet Hernandez (Gershwin Class and Costume / Sewing Specialist)

Frances Grist (Oliver Class)

Louise O'connor (Adelphi Class and TA cover)

 

REGULAR PPA TEACHERS

Camilla Spare (EAL Lead)  - Currently On Maternity Leave

Maria Slattery (Literacy Specialist)

Dan Symmons (Rock Specialist)

 

MUSIC TEACHERS

Olga Noble: Woodwind

Gillian Morley: Violin

Katie Hodges: Brass

Steve Burke: Percussion

Yaw Asumadu: African Flute

 

MIDDAY MEAL SUPERVISORS

Lorna Jackson 

Lynn Walker 

Fahmida Yeasmin 

Fatumata Sannoh

Paula Trent 

Debbie Smith 

Nicola Marlow

 

CATERING

Head Cook: Jill O’Shaughnessy

Assistant Cook: Nicola O’Mara

 

Respect, Resilience, Reflectiveness, Teamwork, Fairness
Top