Menu
Home Page

Respect, Resilience, Reflectiveness, Teamwork and Fairness

The Team

THE TEAM

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP

Headteacher (Safeguarding, Teaching and Learning): Sarah Bowmer            

Deputy Head (Safeguarding, Attendance and Assessment)Hannah Johns

 

INCLUSION LEAD and SENCO

Tracey Gulliford

 

OFFICE TEAM

Senior Admin Assistant: Sandra Quilter 

Admin Assistant: Bianca Branche

 

FACILITIES and PREMISES MANAGER

Scott Donovan

 

SAFEGUARDING TEAM

Sarah Bowmer

Hannah Johns

Tracey Gulliford

Sandra Quilter

 

MIDDLE LEADERSHIP

EYFS and Year 1 : Louise Philpot

Year 2 :   Joanne Fielding

Key Stage 2 : Rupert Cook

 

SUBJECT LEADERS

Maths : Caroline Siggins

Literacy : Romaine Couse

Science and Clubs Lead : Joanne Fielding

Computing : Rupert Cook

Phonics and P.E. : Rosa Brackley

 

CLASS TEACHERS

Nursery Teachers to Apollo 1 and 2 Class: Louise Philpot and Fiona Nalder

Reception Teacher in Peacock Class: Lauren Holmwood

Year 1Teacher in Unicorn Class: Rosa Brackley

Year 1 Teacher in Barbican Class: Sophie Collard

Year 2 Teacher in Adelphi Class: Lucy Garstka

Year 2 Teacher in Albany Class: Joanne Fielding

Year 3 Teacher in Broadway Class: David Crowley

Year 3 Teacher in Gielgud Class: Romaine Couse

Year 4 Teacher in Olivier Class: Fuad Ashor

Year 4 Teacher in Almeida Class: Caroline Siggins

Year 5 Teacher in Gershwin Class: Danielle Davies

Year 5 Teacher in Globe Class: Vin Van Chau

Year 6 Teacher in Palladium Class: Des Torpey

Year 6 Teacher Piccadilly Class: Rupert Cook and Dan Symmons

English Intervention (Y5 and Y6): Maria Slattery

EAL Intervention : Camilla Spare (currently on maternity leave)

 

EARLY YEARS PRACTITIONERS

Yvonne Jackson

Charlene Lindsay

Shirley Robb

Sultana Ahmed

Lisa Chaldecott

 

HLTAs

Debbie Donovan

Frances Grist

Clare Rowe

Leigh Deane

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS (INTERVENTION)

Blanka Tighremt

Donna Valentine

Lynne Grant

Pam Douglas

 

1:1 LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

Safia Dahir

Louise O’Connor

Josie Cole

Steve Whicher

Harriet Hernandez

Liz Barned

 

MUSIC TEACHERS

Katie Hodges: Brass

Steve Burke: Percussion and Keyboard

Yaw Asumadu: African Flute and Guitar

 

DRAMA TEACHER

Jo Sadler-Lovett

 

MIDDAY MEAL SUPERVISORS

Lorna Jackson 

Lynn Walker 

Fahmida Yeasmin 

Paula Trent 

Debbie Smith 

Nicola Marlow

 

CATERING

Head Cook: Jill O’Shaughnessy

Assistant Cook: Nicola O’Mara

Assistant Cook: Kerry Long

 

SCHOOL GOVERNORS

 

Chair of Governors : Lorelai Ciortea

Vice Chair: Ian Ferguson

 

Co-Opted Governors

Ian Ferguson 

Carl Brewin 

Suzanne Nethaway 

Stuart Ross 

Samantha George

Lisa Donovan

 

Staff Governors

Danielle Davies 

Scott Donovan 

 

Parent Governors

Catherine Touhy

Susanne Bollenberg

 

Clerk to Governors

Liz Blaylock

 

 

Respect, Resilience, Reflectiveness, Teamwork, Fairness
Top