Menu
Home Page

Respect, Resilience, Reflectiveness, Teamwork and Fairness

The Team

THE TEAM

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP

Headteacher (Safeguarding, Teaching and Learning): Sarah Bowmer            

Deputy Head Teacher (Safeguarding, Attendance and Assessment)Sarah Wordlaw

Inclusion Lead and SENCo: Sarita Thomas

 

OFFICE TEAM

School Business Manager : Bonnie South

Admin Assistant: Bianca Branche

 

FACILITIES and PREMISES MANAGER

Scott Donovan

 

SAFEGUARDING TEAM

Sarah Bowmer

Sarah Wordlaw

Louise Philpot

Sarita Batchelor Thomas

 

MIDDLE LEADERSHIP

EYFS : Louise Philpot

KS1 : Lucy Garstka

Lower KS2 : TBC

Upper KS2: Gareth Mohen

 

SUBJECT LEADERS

Maths : David Crowley

Literacy : Sophie Collard

Science Lead : Joanne Fielding

Physical Education : Michael Gyambibi

 

CLASS TEACHERS

Nursery Teacher in Apollo Class: Fiona Nalder

Reception Teacher in Peacock Class: Louise Philpot

Year 1 / 2 Teacher in Adelphi Class: Lucy Garstka

Year 1 / 2 Teacher in Albany Class: Sophie Collard

Intervention Teacher In Y1 / 2: Lauren Holmwood

Year 3 Teacher in Broadway Class: David Crowley

Year 3 Teacher in Gielgud Class: Joanne Fielding

Year 4 Teacher in Olivier Class: Marina Hussain

Year 4 Teacher in Almeida Class: Tracy Kelly

Year 5 Teacher in Gershwin Class: Charlotte Hunter

Year 5 Teacher in Globe Class: Michael Gyambibi

Year 6 Teacher in Palladium Class: Gareth Mohen

Year 6 Teacher Piccadilly Class: Rosie O'Brien 

 

Other Class Teachers 

Cover Teacher: Dan Symmons

 

EARLY YEARS PRACTITIONERS

Yvonne Jackson

Charlene Lindsay

Shirley Robb

Lisa Chaldecott

 

HLTAs

Clare Rowe

Leigh Deane

 

Y1 and 2 INTERVENTION TEACHING ASSISTANT 

Blanka Tighremt

 

1:1 LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

Pam Douglas

Louise O’Connor

Liz Barned

Travis Ogunnami

 

MUSIC TEACHERS

Katie Hodges: Brass

Steve Burke: Percussion and Keyboard

Dan Symmons: Guitar and Ukulele

 

DRAMA TEACHER

Jo Sadler-Lovett

 

BREAKFAST CLUB MANAGER

Blanka Tighremt

 

MIDDAY MEAL SUPERVISORS

Zwan Hagi

Lynn Walker 

Fahmida Yeasmin 

Paula Trent 

Debbie Smith 

Olu Toriola

Nicola Marlow

Annette McDonald

 

CATERING by Harrisons

 

SCHOOL GOVERNORS

 

Chair of Governors : Carl Brewin 

Vice Chair: Samantha George

 

Co-Opted Governors

Carl Brewin 

Suzanne Nethaway 

Samantha George

Lisa Donovan

Gloria Elliot

James Sesay

 

Staff Governor

TBC

 

Parent Governor

Lee Strong

 

Clerk to Governors

Liz Blaylock

 

 

Respect, Resilience, Reflectiveness, Teamwork, Fairness
Top